担保网追回资金

Welcome to Liangdu Chengtou

Your current location: home page  »  About urban investment ? management team
Wang Wenshi
Position: Secretary of the Party committee and chairman of the board
Division of leadership

Personal resume

Male, Han nationality, May 1975 Born in panzhou, Guizhou Province, he joined the Communist Party of China in May 1998 and began to work in July 1999 with a postgraduate degree.

From September 1995 to July 1999, he studied sociology in the Department of Sociology of Guizhou University for nationalities;

From July 1999 to July 2000, staff of the party and government office of Dahe Town, Zhongshan District, Liupanshui City, Guizhou Province;

From July 2000 to March 2002, he was a member of the people's Government Office of Zhongshan District, Liupanshui City, Guizhou Province;

     From March 2002 to March 2003, he was a member of the Party group and Deputy Secretary of the Zhongshan District Committee of Liupanshui City, Guizhou Province;

     From March 2003 to January 2007, he was Secretary of the Party group and Secretary of Zhongshan District Committee of Liupanshui City, Guizhou Province (during this period: from September 2002 to June 2005, I studied economics in Guizhou provincial Party school as a graduate student);

    From January 2007 to May 2009, Vice chairman and office director of Fenghuang Street Party Working Committee, Zhongshan District, Liupanshui City, Guizhou Province

    From May 2009 to March 2010, Secretary of the Party group and director of the Urban Administration Bureau of Zhongshan District (Zhongshan Economic Development Zone), Liupanshui City, Guizhou Province

From March 2010 to August 2010, Secretary of the Party group and director of the Urban Administration Bureau of Zhongshan District, Liupanshui City, Guizhou Province

    From August 2010 to February 2012, Secretary of the Party committee and director of Zhongshan City Administration Bureau (Urban Comprehensive Law Enforcement Bureau) of Liupanshui City, Guizhou Province      

     From February 2012 to may 2012, Secretary of the Party committee of Wangjiazhai Town, Zhongshan District, Liupanshui City, Guizhou Province;

     From May 2012 to February 2014, Member of the Party group of Liupanshui City Administration Bureau, Guizhou Province Deputy director general;   

     From February 2014 to August 2015, General manager and vice chairman of Guizhou Liupanshui agricultural investment and Development Co., Ltd. (managed by deputy county cadres);

     From August 2015 to September 2016, Deputy Secretary of the Party committee, general manager and vice chairman of the board of directors of Guizhou Liupanshui agricultural investment and Development Co., Ltd. (under the management of deputy county cadres);

     From September 2016 to March 2017, Deputy Secretary of the Party committee, general manager and vice chairman of Guizhou Liupanshui agricultural investment and Development Co., Ltd (to be managed according to the cadres at the county level);

     From March 2017 to February 2019, Secretary and director of the Party group of Liupanshui supply and Marketing Cooperative Association in Guizhou Province;

     From February 2019 to June 2021, Secretary and director of the Party group of Liupanshui supply and Marketing Cooperative Association, Secretary of the Party committee, chairman and general manager of the municipal supply and Marketing Trade Group Co., Ltd;

From June 2021, Secretary of the Party committee and chairman of the board of directors of Guizhou Liupanshui Urban Construction Investment Co., Ltd. (under the management of county-level cadres), and concurrently the chairman of the board of Liupanshui development and Investment Co., Ltd.